Real estate transfers week of July 28

Real estate transfers week of July 28

Roger Pettingell Sarasota Real Estate

BAR HARBOR

Pineo Properties I, LLC, Bar Harbor to Acadia Wellness Center LLC, Mount Desert, land with improvements.

Tod C. Foster, Bar Harbor to The Tod C. Foster Living Trust, Oro Valley, Ariz., land with buildings or improvements.

Tod C. Foster, Bar Harbor to The Tod C. Foster Living Trust, Oro Valley, Ariz., land with buildings or improvements.

Tod C. Foster, Bar Harbor to The Tod C. Foster Living Trust, Oro Valley, Ariz., land with buildings or improvements.

Tod C. Foster, Bar Harbor to The Tod C. Foster Living Trust, Oro Valley, Ariz., land with buildings or improvements.

John Boumil and Rebecca Boumil, Bar Harbor to Brandon Bies and Laura M. Bies, Salisbury Cove, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Sally J. Arata, Bar Harbor to United States of America U.S. Department of the Interior, Washington, D.C., land.

United States of America Department of the Interior, Washington, D.C., to Sally J. Arata, Bar Harbor, land.

George Coan and Susan M. Coan, Northfield, N.J., to Wythe D. Ingebritson and Elizabeth B.E. Ingebritson, Bar Harbor, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

BLUE HILL

Jeremy L. Carter and Lindsay M. Carter, Blue Hill to Clayton A. Wheelden, Blue Hill, land with buildings.

Estate of Anthony Kennedy Heller, Ellsworth to James W. Dow and Ciona S. Ulbrich, Blue Hill, joint tenants, land with buildings.

Blue Hill Land Group, LLC, Blue Hill to Maxwell Property Management LLC, Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

4 Ellsworth Rd., LLC, Blue Hill to Trustee of the Jeanne H. Partrick Irrevocable Trust DTD 12-11-12, Blue Hill, land with buildings and improvements.

BROOKLIN

Dorriann and Ruel Shane Moon, Brooklin to Steven J. Moon, Brooklin and Michael A. Moon, Brooklin, land with buildings.

Philip Wick and Judith K. Wick, Belfast to Robert B. Shillady and Ellen V. Booraem, Brooklin, as joint tenants, land.

Ronald E. Allen and Mary B. Allen, Blue Hill to Jesse Ingraham and Kayla Ingraham a/k/a Cayla Ingraham, Blue Hill, as join tenants, land.

John D. Brooks and Ruth Ann Hill, Blue Hill to Joseph Morck, Penobscot, land with improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Joyce Greco, Bucksport to Genevieve M. Greco, Bucksport and Jacqueline J. Govreau, Bucksport, land with improvements.

The Nelson Revocable Living Trust, Verona Island to Joel Young and Laura Young, Brunswick, joint tenants, land with buildings.

Patricia W. Gray, Orrington to Scott A. Gray and Sharon L. Gray, Orrington, as joint tenants, land.

Robert R. Harriman, Waterville to Justin Clapper and Rebecca Clapper, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Joseph W. Pereira and Michelle M. Pereira f/k/a Michelle M. Hartley, Bucksport to Daniel Ethan Ross, Lincoln, land with improvements.

Heather Nicole Rawcliffe and Robert Charles Rawcliffe, Bucksport to Matthew G. Quinlan and Sarah Quinlan, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

CASTINE

Estate of Frances M. Bos, Bucksport to David W. Bos, Washington, D.C., land with improvements.

DEDHAM

Coby J. Hutchins, Brewer to Timothy Bush and Libby Bush, Holden, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

John A. Gautschi and Amy T. Fenwick, Holden to John A. Gautschi and Amy T. Fenwick, Holden, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

DEER ISLE

Erik W. Hanson and Roseanne Nizzari, Peekskill, N.Y., to Lisa A. Jacunski, Oakland, land.

Rebecca H. Kent and Richard F. Kent, Deer Isle to Ellen K. Williams, Colchester, Vt., land with buildings.

Caleb A. Heanssler, Deer Isle to Delta Lima LLC, Ridgefield, Conn., land with buildings and improvements.

Jane Elizabeth Carreiro, Kennebunkport to Francis Henry Willard III, Kennebunkport, transfer on death, land.

Khristy Michelle Inc., Stonington to Devin W. Bray, Stonington land.

Peter Herbert Barbour, Parrish, Fla., to Trustees of The Peter H. Barbour and Roselle C. Barbour Family Trust, Parrish, Fla., land with buildings and improvements.

Kevin C. McMunigal and Tara M. Broderick, Cleveland, Ohio, to The McMunigal Broderick Revocable Living Trust, Cleveland, Ohio, land with improvements.

Ellen R. Nagle, Palm Harbor, Fla., to Barron Torrey Nagle, Milwaukee, Wis., land with buildings and improvements.

Rebecca Tremain Smith, Philadelphia, Pa., and George Van Siclen Smith II, Baltimore, Md., to David M. Quirk and Corenna L. Quirk, Bangor, as joint tenants, land.

EASTBROOK

Brendan Kearns a/k/a Brenden Kearns, Saylorsburg, Pa., to Kevin McGookin and Mareen McGookin, Middletown, N.Y., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

ELLSWORTH

Janice P. Eldridge, Ellsworth to Philip Andrew Soderquist, Colorado Springs, Colo., land with buildings.

Jason R. Spinney and Melissa S. Spinney f/k/a Melissa S. Worster, Ellsworth to Leo F. Moisan Jr. and Carole A. Moisan, Deblois, as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

125 Franklin Street, LLC, Mount Desert to Nancy E. Smith and Marinna A. Smith, Windham, as joint tenants, land with improvements.

Clayton Eugene Gilley Jr. a/k/a Clayton Gilley Jr., Orland to Mickey Casteel and Tamara Casteel, St. Petersburg, Fla., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

JBM, LLC, Ellsworth to Shannon R. Nichols and Tina T. Nichols, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Estate of V. Alice Carlisle, Trenton to Robert C. Grant, Trenton, land with buildings.

Robert C. Grant, Trenton to Roy P. Allen II, Ellsworth, land with improvements.

Eileen Burns, Topsham to Rachel E. Willis and Kirk N. Pincince, Bangor, as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Thomas D. Pickering, Ellsworth to Cheryl Marie Sharpe and Stuart Kevin Francis, Norman, Okla., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Hancock County Habitat for Humanity Inc., Ellsworth to Clare Poyser, Ellsworth, land with buildings or improvements.

FRANKLIN

Bruce Carter, Greg Carter and Dawn Carter, Franklin to Bruce Carter and Gregory Carter, Franklin, land.

Bruce R. Carter, Franklin to Bruce R. Carter and Dawn Carter, Franklin, land.

Louis A. Plaud and Ann P. Plaud, Franklin to Thomas W. Boerger and Deborah W. Boerger, Franklin, as joint tenants, land with building or improvements.

Michael R. Chavez, Franklin to Michael Chavez, Huntsville, Ala., and Brittany Shuemaker, Silver Springs, Md., transfer upon death, land with buildings and improvements.

GOULDSBORO

Estate of David Frank Morgrage to Cynthia Ann Foster and Scot Edward Foster, Catonsville, Md., joint tenants, land with improvements.

Clark Kent Development, LLC, Chicago, Ill., to Elizabeth Weaver and Amanda Winkler, Portland, Ore., as joint tenants, land with improvements.

HANCOCK

Inhabitants of the Town of Hancock to Tracy Brothers Construction, Hancock, land with improvements.

SFS Development, LLC, Hancock to Coastal Estates, LLC, Ellsworth, land.

Peter J. Butler, Hancock to Jeremy J. Butler, Bernard, land with improvements.

LAMOINE

Ian Taylor Heyse, Lamoine to Ian Taylor Heyse and Annick Michelle Mcintosh, Lamoine, joint tenants, land with buildings.

Estate of Betty Adams, Ellsworth to Bruce C. Adams, Ellsworth, one-half undivided interest to land with buildings and improvements.

Bruce C. Adams, Ellsworth to Bruce C. Adams Trust, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

East Lamoine Cemetery Association, Lamoine to Cheryl Ann Mitchell, Wildomar, Calif., land.

Riley’s Way, LLC, Lamoine to Joseph M. Donahue and Julie A. Donahue, Ellsworth, as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

MARIAVILLE

Charles Walter Angelo, Longmont, Colo., to Madeleine Louise Domries, Standish, land.

MOUNT DESERT

Eyrie Properties, LLC, Seal Harbor to Robert S. Pulitzer, Houston, Texas, land with improvements.

Donald J. Hagberg Sr. and Karol A. Hagberg, Mount Desert to Donald J. Hagberg Jr. Erie, Colo., land with improvements.

William B.L. Hudson and Penelope Hudson, formerly known as Penelope Rodgers Draganic, Wilson, Wyo., to Trustees of the Flying Mountain Legacy Trust, Wilson, Wyo., land with buildings and improvements.

ORLAND

Astrid M. Raymond, Orland to David Marker and Gladys Bate, Arlington, Va., as joint tenants, land with buildings.

Barbara T. Cogswell f/k/a Barbara Taylor, Goffstown, N.H., to Trustees of the John S. Cogswell and Barbara T. Cogswell Revocable Trust, Goffstown, N.H., land with buildings.

Robert Wardwell, Orland to Robert Jason Wardwell a/k/a Robert Wardwell, Orland, land with improvements.

OTIS

Stanley E. Lucien and Andrea J. Lucien, Old Town to Thomas Dunn, Hulls Cove, land.

Eugene Joseph Snow Jr. a/k/a Eugene Snow and Theresa Michelle Snow, Henderson, Nev., to Trustees of The Snow Family Revocable Living Trust, Henderson, Nev., land with improvements.

Eugene Joseph Snow Jr. a/k/a Eugene Snow, Henderson, Nev., to Trustees of The Snow Family Revocable Living Trust, Henderson, Nev., land with improvements.

Trustee of the Dickey Family Realty Trust, Hermon to Thomas A. Dickey, Eustis, land with improvements.

John E. Pollard, Sanford to Jason A. Dority and Rebecca H. Dority, Aledo, Texas, land.

Malcolm A. French and Barbara A. French, also known as Barbara French, Enfield to Bradley L. Libby, Otis, land with improvements.

PENOBSCOT

Estate of James E. Austin, Blue Hill to Elizabeth R. Rosemeier, Blue Hill, one-fifth interest, Marjorie E. Gray, Blue Hill, one-fifth interest, Jodelle A. Austin, Portland, one-fifth interest, Ronald C. Austin, Los Altos, Calif., one-fifth interest, Jessica Kennedy, Orland, one-fifteenth interest, Jamie Macnair, Penobscot, one-fifteenth interest and Jennifer Gray, Sedgwick, one-fifteenth interest, tenants in common, with buildings.

Elizabeth R. Rosemeier, Blue Hill, Marjorie E. Gray, Blue Hill, Jodelle A. Austin, Portland, Ronald C. Austin, Los Altos, Calif., Jessica Kennedy, Orland, Jamie Macnair, Penobscot and Jennifer Gray, Sedgwick, to Elizabeth R. Rosemeier, Blue Hill, Marjorie E. Gray, Blue Hill, Jodelle A. Austin, Portland and Ronald C. Austin, Los Altos, Calif., land with buildings.

Norris L. Austin, Blue Hill to Elizabeth R. Rosemeier, Blue Hill, Marjorie E. Gray, Blue Hill, Jodelle A. Austin, Portland and Ronald C. Austin, Los Altos, Calif., land with buildings.

Michael John Arbore and Lorraine T. Arbore, Londonderry, N.H., to Wayne Dyer and Holly Dyer, Bucksport, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

SEDGWICK

Michelle M. Gray, South Portland to Nicholas Bellico, Sargentville, land and buildings.

Trustee of the Donald F. Snow Living Revocable Trust, Stuart, Fla., to Bucktail, LLC, Freeport, land with structures and improvements.

Frederick H. Marston, Grafton, Wis., Elizabeth M. Twitchell, Dublin, N.H., and Lurissa Marston, Upton, Mass., to Cynthia W. Henshaw, Templeton, Mass., and Sargent Wood, Northborough, Mass., as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Bucktail, LLC, Freeport to Maine Woods and Waters, LLC, Freeport, land with structures and improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Steven L. Olmsted, Newburgh and Haley A. Olmsted, Hope to Steven L. Olmsted, Newburgh, 50 percent interest in time-share estate at Harbor Ridge Condominium Unit 28 for Week 2.

Kam Hoi Wong and Rosemary L. Wong, Mahopac, N.Y., and Richard K. Wong, Etna, N.Y., to Richard K. Wong and Hilary D. Wong, Etna, N.Y., time-share estate at Harbor Ridge Condominium Unit 17 for Week 20.

Patrick Skye Sweeney, Londonderry, N.H., Dale Starr Sweeney, Machiasport, and Robin S. Peabody, Littleton, Colo., to Margaret Samek-Smith and Herman Jan Smith, Annapolis, Md., as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.

Donald J. Voelkel and Joanne D. Voelkel, Medina, Ohio, to Cheryl DePrest, Bruce J. DePrest and Shannon Elizabeth McGinnis, Wethersfield, Conn., as joint tenants, 50 percent interest in time-share estate at Harbor Ridge Condominium Unit 34 for Week 40.

Estate of Yeow Cheong Tan, Bangor to Harbor Ridge Condominium Association, Southwest Harbor, time-share estate at Harbor Ridge Condominium Unit 11 Building 1 for Week 48.

STONINGTON

Linda Freimuth and Richard Freimuth, Paonia, Colo., to Jeffrey Z. Dworsky, Stonington, land.

SULLIVAN

Wayne K. Larrabee and Marni D. Larrabee, Sullivan to Wayne K. Larrabee and Marni D. Larrabee, Sullivan, as tenants in common, land.

Wayne K. Larrabee and Marni D. Larrabee, Sullivan to Wayne K. Larrabee and Marni D. Larrabee, Sullivan, as tenants in common, land.

Candace J. Eaton and Robert Norman Eaton, Sullivan to Eric Andrew Johnson, Southwest Harbor, transfer upon death, land with improvements.

Fannie Mae a/k/a Federal National Mortgage Association, Dallas, Texas, to Kiana Woodworth, Sullivan, land.

SURRY

Wendy Libby, Surry to Tsewang Namgyal and Keshawn T. Rinzin, Jackson Heights, N.Y., as joint tenants, land with buildings or improvements.

Barry J. Grindle, Blue Hill to William Chatto, Ellsworth, land with buildings and improvements.

SWAN’S ISLAND

Co-Personal Representatives of the Estate of Nancy E. Cavanagh, Hillsborough County, N.H., to Stephen A. Cavanagh, Tyngsboro, Mass., and Paul J. Cavanagh, Beaufort, N.C., land.

Stephen A. Cavanagh, Tyngsboro, Mass., and Paul J. Cavanagh, Beaufort, N.C., to Adam R. Cavanagh, York, land.

Trustees of the Nancy E. Cavanagh Living Trust, Hillsborough County, N.H., to Stephen A. Cavanagh, Tyngsboro, Mass., and Paul J. Cavanagh, Beaufort, N.C., land.

Peter Beglin and Shelley Wilfong, Bellingham, Wash., to Beglin-Wilfong Living Trust, Bellingham, Wash., land.

TOWNSHIP 7

Kelsey V. Abbott and Matthew A. Abbott, Port St. Lucie, Fla., to Frenchman Bay Conservancy, Hancock, land.

TREMONT

Gregory J. Trobridge and Janet M. Trobridge, Bass Harbor to Kristina Stanley, Southwest Harbor, land with improvements.

TRENTON

John J. Boumil and Rebecca L. Boumil, Bar Harbor to Jason G. Tucker and April Bogolea, Warren, Pa., joint tenants, land together with improvements.

Cranberry LLC, Mount Desert to William C. Fernald and Ruth S. Brunetti, Mount Desert, as joint tenants, land with structures and improvements.

VERONA ISLAND

Vernon E. Shay Jr., Verona Island to Travis Astbury and Mary Astbury, Verona Island, as joint tenants, land with buildings and improvements.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.