Real estate transfers week of July 14

Real estate transfers week of July 14

Roger Pettingell Sarasota Real Estate

AMHERST

Eileen M. Perkins, Winter Haven, Fla., to Aram J.K. Calhoun and Malcolm L. Hunter Jr., Amherst, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

AURORA

Robert Thigpen and Mary Ford Thigpen, Bucksport to Parker D. Kelley, Osterville, Mass., land.

BAR HARBOR

Mary Ellen Shea, Weymouth, Mass., to The Russo Family Trust, Arlington, Va., land together with any buildings.

Terri Kinney and Stephen Kinney, Old Saybrook, Conn., to The Terri S. Kinney Revocable Trust, Old Saybrook, Conn., land together with any buildings and improvements.

Fred E. Campbell, Bar Harbor to Andrea Lepcio, Bar Harbor, land together with any improvements.

Andrea G. Lepcio, Bar Harbor to Lynn Seippel, Bar Harbor, land together with any and all structures and improvements.

Donna Mae Karlson, Bar Harbor to Timothy Scott Brewer, Yarmouth, land together with buildings.

Aryn L. Drawdy, formerly Aryn L. Corey, Suwanee, Ga., to The Joint Revocable Trust of Christopher Brian Drawdy and Aryn Lynn Drawdy, Suwanee, Ga., land.

Novastar Mortgage Funding Trust, Mount Laurel, N.J., to Greenway Court LLC, Northport, land.

Two Hubs Inc., Brewer to Steven Woitasek, Bar Harbor, land with any improvements.

BLUE HILL

Brittany L. Stanley f/k/a Brittany L. Ciomei, Blue Hill and Seth G. Ciomei, Deer Isle to Brittany L. Stanley, Blue Hill, land together with any improvements.

BROOKLIN

The Ann Hill Trust, Ellsworth to The Ann S. Hill Trust FBO Abigail M. Hill, Ellsworth, land together with all improvements.

BROOKSVILLE

The Revocable Living Trust of George R. Schoedinger III and Lesley W. Schoedinger, St. Louis, Mo., to The Point, Dow Farm Road LLC, Santa Barbara, Calif., land together with the improvements.

BUCKSPORT

Masonic Temple Association, Bucksport to Alexander J. Pelling, Belfast, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Harold F. McAllian and Lorraine McAllian, Bucksport to Darryl and Melissa Stewart, Bucksport, joint tenants, land together with buildings and improvements.

Michael D. Kettell, Bucksport to Michael D. Kettell and Lauri L. Kettell, Bucksport, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Jason Bushey, Bucksport to Jason Bushey and Erika Bushey, Bucksport, land.

Lauren M. Holmes f/k/a Lauren M. Greenlaw and Matthew G. Holmes, Bucksport to Garrett Smith and Haley Craig, Bucksport, joint tenants, land.

B&S Properties LLC, Eddington and William B. Nichols, Eddington to Freeman Residential Properties LLC, Bangor, land.

Steven M. Bishop, Bucksport to Anthony Shabro and Madhulika Chalpe, Ferndale, Mich., joint tenants, land.

CASTINE

Patrick M. Gill and Clay F. Gill, Virginia Beach, Va., to The Castine Cottage LLC, Houston, Texas, land.

CRANBERRY ISLES

Sally Pitkin Mclendon, a/k/a Sally Pitkin, New York, N.Y., to The Sally P. Mclendon 2022 Trust, land.

DEDHAM

Andrew P. Mcullough, Ellsworth and Gail A. Smith, Dedham to Andrew P. Mcullough and Kimberly G. Crowley, Hampden, joint tenants, land with all buildings and structures.

Rebecca Zenk, Bangor to Lisa Doris Purvis, Lake Oswego, Ore., land.

Estate of Marilyn L. Holyoke, Orland to Mark A. Holyoke, Dedham, land together with all buildings.

Marcus C. Files, Dedham to Allan Apotheker and Pamela Hayes, Waterville, joint tenants, land with buildings.

Kathleen Hamel, Dedham and Dana Hamel, Mesilla Park, N.M., and Eric Webber, Des Plaines, Ill., to David W. Reed and Julie M. Reed, Dedham, joint tenants, land.

Cameron L. Lynch and Bryanna M. Lynch, Dedham to Timothy Bush, Holden, land.

DEER ISLE

Forest Shoals LLC, Lowell, Mass., to Keith H. Sherwood, Landrum, S.C., one-half interest and Jaquelyn S. Chandler, Lowell, Mass., one-half interest, tenants in common, land.

Keith H. Sherwood, Landrum, S.C., to Bradley G. Chandler, Houston, Texas, 17.5 percent interest and Rachel L. Chandler, Lowell, Mass., 32.5 percent interest, tenants in common, land.

Jaquelyn S. Chandler, Lowell, Mass., and Bradley G. Chandler, Houston, Texas, and Rachel L. Chandler, Lowell, Mass., to Forest Shoals LLC, Lowell, Mass., land.

Ardis C. Cameron, South Portland to Tara M. Perez and Matthew P. Perez, Deer Isle, joint tenants, land.

Martha M. Spector, Deer Isle to Maureen E. Farr, Deer Isle, land together with any improvements.

Maureen E. Farr, Deer Isle to Martha M. Spector, Deer Isle, land together with any improvements.

Susan Lees, Deer Isle to Richard D. Gresham and Jean G. Gresham, Guilford, Conn., joint tenants, land with any improvements.

EASTBROOK

Cecil E. Fernald and Julie D. Fernald, Mount Desert to John E. Dagraca, Bar Harbor and Michael M. Dagraca, Old Orchard Beach, tenants in common, land together with any buildings or improvements.

David Call and Vickie Call, Eastbrook to Donald Chambers and Marilyn Chambers, Mount Desert, joint tenants, land with buildings.

ELLSWORTH

Joan H. Stark and Robert L. Stark to Janet Bosworth, Ellsworth, land.

Carol J. Davis, Ellsworth to Heather M. Linnehan, Ellsworth, land together with buildings and improvements.

Kerry W. Crowley and Deborah Tice Crowley, Ellsworth to Vincent C. Messer, Bar Harbor, land together with any improvements.

Donald C. Fowler and Pearl I. Fowler, Surry and Rebecca Fowler Vielleux f/k/a Rebecca F. Maheu, Henando, Fla., to Richard E. Lemoine Jr. and Jennifer A. W. Lemoine, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Crowne Properties Inc., Honolulu, Hawaii, to Dusty-Brae Real Estate LLC, Trenton and Graham W. Bode, Warren, tenants in common, land together with improvements.

Ronald E. Tibbetts, Ellsworth to Rejane W. Butler, Yellowstone National Park, Wyo., land.

Charles A. Dangler and Beth Martin-Dangler, Milton, Del., to Brad G. Butler and Audra Butler, Abilene, Texas, joint tenants, land.

Joel F. Ackerman and Carolyn S. Ackerman, Lamoine to Timberway Properties LLC, Holden, land together with any improvements.

Machias Savings Bank, Machias to WL Properties LLC, Carmel, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Keith M. Swett and Andrea D. Swett, Ellsworth and Gordon M. Swett II and Stephanie R. Swett, Ellsworth to K&K Swett LLC, Ellsworth, land together with buildings and improvements.

FRANKLIN

Lisa Dewitt, Franklin to Payton McDonald, Franklin, land together with any improvements.

James J. Campbell and Sharon E. Campbell, Franklin, Douglas W. Campbell, West Warwick, R.I., to Joshua Laurence Noddin Hancock, land with any buildings or improvements.

GOULDSBORO

The Roger W. Bowen Trust Agreement, Prospect Harbor, one-half interest, and The Barbara H. Bowen Trust Agreement, one-half interest, to Patricia Small and John Michael Stuart, Brewer, joint tenants, one-half interest, land together with any buildings.

Jared C. Hichens, Corea to Marilee Hichens, Corea, land together with any improvements.

Marilee Hichens, Corea to Jared C. Hichens, Corea, land together with any improvements.

Denise Hoffman Brandt, Eastport to Susan C. Canham and Troy A. Canham, Gouldsboro, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Hailey Ferden f/k/a Haily D. Hooper, Gouldsboro to Jonathan Smith and Brittanie Smith, Ellsworth, joint tenants, land.

HANCOCK

Stetson H. Everett and Marjorie J. Everett, Hancock to Jill Gatcomb Grant and Gary V. Grant, Hancock, joint tenants, land together with any buildings.

Christopher Thornton and Bobbi-Jo Thornton, Hancock to Matthew W. Way and Holly A. Way, Mount Desert, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Rickie N. Sinclair a/k/a Rickie N. Sinclair Sr, Hancock to Jessie L. Trotter and Ricky N. Sinclair, Franklin, land together with any improvements.

LAMOINE

Whitney G. Burris and Kimberley E. Burris, Pepperell, Mass., to Stacey W. Curtis and Deborah Pickard, Lamoine, joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Estate of Marilyn Ella Parkinson, to Daniel Brown and Carly Brown, Asheville, N.C., joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Daniel Brown and Carly Brown, Asheville, N.C., to Cavelight Properties LLC, Asheville, N.C., land together with improvements.

Elan David Gabel Richards, Cherryfield to Alan M. Stewart and Horace Moinell and Sharon Kay Andrews, Florence, S.C., joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Felicia Staples, Bass Harbor to Jonathan Bunker and Erica Bunker, Southwest Harbor, joint tenants, land together with any buildings.

MOUNT DESERT

Cynthia N. Cox, University Park, Md., Suzanne L. Niemeyer, University Park, Md., and Carol E. Borneman, Tazewell, Tenn., to Rodman Parker Brown and Claire Marie Dorwart, Brooklyn, N.Y., joint tenants, land together with the buildings and improvements.

Christopher R. Luck and Virginia Luck, Cape Coral, Fla., to Julian J. Weinstein and Samantha Strauss-Weinstein, West Lawn, Pa., joint tenants, land.

Estate of Herbert A. Thomas III, Northeast Harbor to Heather N. Thomas, Louisville, Ky., Lindy M. Thomas, Dedham and Cecilia C. Thomas, Northeast Harbor, tenants in common, land.

Broughman Builders Inc., Ellsworth to The Nickel Reisman 2021 Revocable Trust, South Pasadena, Calif., land together with any improvements.

ORLAND

Michael LaForge, Orland to Clayton Grindle and Jody Grindle, Orland, joint tenants, land.

Carolyn P. Bennett, Verona Island to The Carolyn P. Bennett Irrevocable Trust, Bucksport, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Elizabeth M. Byrd, Orland to Elizabeth M. Byrd and Lloyd Byrd, Palmyra, Va., joint tenants, land together with the buildings.

Estate of Sandra Kuykendall to Jason Doak, Surry, land together with buildings.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Wisdom in New Dimemsions, Manchester, Conn., land.

Maine Woodland Properties, Portland to Wisdom in New Dimensions, Mancester, Conn., land.

PENOBSCOT

Estate of Retha H. Upton, Lewiston to Karen Sokel, Southborough, Mass., land with buildings.

Marjorie E. May, Penobscot to Marjorie E. May, Penobscot and Ashley May, Brentwood, Md., joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

The Inhabitants of the Municipality of Penobscot to Retha H. Upton, Penobscot, land with buildings.

SEDGWICK

Jayme L.R. Dearborn, Sedgwick to Harold L. Lamson and Lisa J. Lamson, East Millinocket, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Donald L. Stearns and Diane V. Stearns, Springvale to Christina Salway and John Moskowitz, Brooklyn, N.Y., joint tenants, land together with the buildings and improvements.

SOUTHWEST HARBOR

Andrew W. Mead, Bloomington, Ind., to Sarah Mead Ramsey and William Cormacj Ramsey, Natick, Mass., one-half interest, land together with any improvements.

Sarah Mead Ramsey and William Cormacj Ramsey, Natick, Mass., to Sarah Mead Ramsey and William Cormacj Ramsey, Natick, Mass., joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

Estate of William W. Jenkins Jr., Brewer to Donald L. Chambers and Marilyn C. Chambers, Mount Desert, joint tenants, land together with any buildings or improvements.

SULLIVAN

Warren Fred Preble, Sullivan to Cameron D. Wallace and Vincent E. Wallace, Sullivan, joint tenants, land together with buildings and improvements.

SURRY

First National Bank of Damariscotta, Damariscotta to First National Bank, Damariscotta, land.

Jason Doak, Surry to Fred H. Hutchinson and Helen Y. Hutchinson, Germantown, Md., joint tenants, land together with the buildings and improvements.

Ryan Douglas Lawson, Blue Hill and Alicia Lynn Lawson, Surry to Dillon J. Young, Ellsworth, land.

Florence B. Crockett, Surry to Sawyer Newman and Eric Pomber, East China, Mich., joint tenants, land together with any buildings and improvements.

Emily L. Auer and Christopher W. Auer, Cumming, Ga., to Jordan Lapka and Devon Bellman, Surry, joint tenants, land.

SWAN’S ISLAND

The Allen Hunt Trust and The Nancy Hunt Trust, Stowe, Vt., to Christopher Coyne and Jennifer Coyne, Scarborough, joint tenants, land together with any improvements.

T28 MD

Darryll O. Johnson and Cheri L. Johnson, Bowdoin to The Darryll and Cheri Johnson Living Trust, Bowdoin, land.

TREMONT

Stanley Grant Hughes Jr. and Laura Lee Hughes, San Diego, Calif., to The Grant and Laura Lee Hughes Living Trust, San Diego, Calif., land.

Terry Mclaughlin f/k/a Terry Hodgdon, Tremont to Taylor Bushell and Kathryn Deely, Seal Harbor, joint tenants, land together with the buildings and improvements.

Lawrence L. Smith, Williamsburg, Va., to Kevin C. Buck and Margery A. Buck, Bass Harbor, joint tenants, land together with the buildings and improvements.

The Marshall Family Trust, Fort Myers, Fla., to Sea Pines LLC, Staatsburg, N.Y., land together with all improvements.

TRENTON

Judith J. Ranney, Ellsworth to Donald Gibson, Hancock, land with any buildings.

William H. Freeman, Trenton to William Renault, Mount Desert, land.

Kenneth G. Gray, Old Town to Abbie Gail Naime Chapman, Old Town, land.

MJR Investments Inc., Bass Harbor to Bayside Woods Homeowners Association, Trenton, land.

The Barbara H. Pinkham Trust, Needham, Mass., to Deborah L. Brooks and David W. Brooks, Brunswick, joint tenants, land.

Worthy LLC, Bar Harbor to Ash Development LLC, Trenton, land together with any improvements.

VERONA ISLAND

Russell J. Ames Living Trust and Kathy H. Ames Living Trust to Brian P. Vail, Saco, land.

WALTHAM

Lauren Sullivan Gallant, Old Town to William Douglas MacDonald, Waltham, land with any buildings.

WINTER HARBOR

Doretta I. Bickford, Winter Harbor, Max Bickford, Ellsworth and Susie Bickford, Winter Harbor to Max Bickford, Ellsworth and Susie Bickford, Winter Harbor, land.

Doretta I. Bickford, Winter Harbor to Susie Bickford and Corey Abbott, Winter Harbor, joint tenants, land.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.